|
|
Logon
 
   Order Call: 1-650-424-8368
 
Product by Keywords
 
Advanced Search
Product by Category
 
Test Equipment
  WDM Test System
  CWDM Laser Source
  Tunable Laser Source
  Fiberoptic Switch
  Chamber and Oven
  Optical Spectrum Analyzer
  Testing Set and Module
  Power Meter & Detector
  
 
Fiberoptic Components
  EDFA
  AWG
  Optical Switch
  OXC
  Optical Attenuator
  Optical Channel Monitor
  Tunable Laser Module
  Wavelength Locker
  
 
Metrology Equipment
  Test Equipment
  
Purchase Assistance
 
Order Status
 
My Quotation
 
My Account
 
 

     We Accept:
     
        
 
Category : Fiberoptic Components :   Fiberoptic Jumper : Corning LEAF Non-Zero Dispersion-Shifted Sigle-Mode Optic Fiber 100km FC (LEAF)

LEAF

See photos

Product Details

Corning LEAF Non-Zero Dispersion-Shifted Sigle-Mode Optic Fiber 100km FC  (LEAF)

Unit Price      Contact Sales
Your Price Contact Sales
Item# CLN000679
Manufacturer CORNING
Mfg. Part# LEAF
Condition Used
Unit Of Measure Box
Dimension 17"(W) x10.5"(H) x17" (L)
Weight 45.0  lb

Corning LEAF Non-Zero Dispersion-Shifted Sigle-Mode Optic Fiber 100km FC  (LEAF)

   

Product Outline

Corning LEAF Optical Fiber is a low dispersion fiber with a large effective area and excellent bend performance. The LEAF fiber represents the next generation of NZ-DSF (non-zero dispersion-shifted) optical fiber, outperforming current NZ-DSF designs.

There are four spools of Corning Leaf fiber in total, 25.25km per spool in the box. The box is standard 19" rack mounted packaging. FC/PC input and output interface at front panel for a 101.0km fiber link in length. The Box is in dimension of 17"(W) x10.5"(H) x15"(17") (L)

Key Features

  • Well packaged in a rack mounted box
  • Interfaces ready for use with FC/PC adapter/connector
  • >100km fiber link in total
  • Fiber ID 100001981742


click here for manufacturer specification 






Specifications










More details






Total dispersion over 1530-1565nm 2.0-6.0 ps/(nm)km)
Total dispersion over 1565-1625nm 4.5-11.2 ps/(nm*km)
MFD (mode-field diameter)@1550nm 9.2-10.0Ám
Attenuation @ 1550nm <0.25dB/km
Attenuation @ 1625nm <0.25dB/km
Coat CPC6